Faculty

1 Mr Awdhesh Paliwal BE, B Ed, MBA PGT - Computer
2 Mr S P Singh MA (Eng),MA (Sociology), Bed, MSc, MFM, HDSM PGT- English
3 Mr Ashish Kumar Nain B Tech B Ed PGT - Physics
4 Mr Veerbhadra Singh MA, B Ed PGT - Economics
5 Mr Rajesh Kumar MA B Ed PGT -  Maths
6 Mr Vivek Sharma M Pharma PGT - Chemistry
7 Mrs Meenakshi MSc, B ED PGT Biology
8 Mr Abhimanyu Verma M Com, BEd PGT - Commerce
9 Mrs Seema Deswal M Phil, M.Ped, Diploma in Swimming PGT Physical Education
10 Mr Pranav Thpliyal MPE  PGT Physical Education
11 Mr Andalib Juha MA, Bed, MBA PGT History
12 Mrs Anju  M Sc, B Ed TGT - Maths
13 Mrs Meenu  M Sc, B Ed TGT - Maths
14 Mr Vipul Gupta M Sc, B Ed TGT - Maths
15 Mrs Meena Kumari  M Sc, B Ed TGT - Maths
16 Ms Saloni M Sc, Bed TGT  - Maths
17 Mrs Ashu  M Sc, B Ed TGT - Science
18 Mrs Pooja Jindal  BSc (Physics), MCA, B Ed TGT - Science
19 Mrs Pooja Sharma M Sc, B ED TGT - Science
20 Mrs Shruti Sachdeva  M Sc (Zoology), B Ed TGT - Science
21 Mrs Rajni Gautam MCA, B Ed, MA (Pol Science) TGT - Computer
22 Mrs Suman Duhan  MCA, B ED TGT - Computer
23 Mrs Pooja Vashisht  MA B Ed TGT - SST
24 Mr Sandeep Kumar  MA B Ed TGT - SST
25 Mrs Mamta Kaushik MA B Ed TGT - SST
26 Mrs Manisha Kaushik MA B Ed TGT - Pol Science
27 Mrs Indu Bansal  MA B Ed TGT - English
28 Mrs Shavi Mahajan  MA B Ed TGT - English
29 Ms Redhima Murarka MA (Pol. Science) B Ed TGT - English
30 Mrs Swati Sachdeva MA B Ed TGT - English
31 Mrs Veenu Sharma MA B Ed TGT - English
32 Mrs Prabha Dhull  Ph D, MA, Bed  TGT - Hindi
33 Mrs Usha Bhatia MA B Ed TGT - Hindi
34 Mrs Sonia Sharma Pursuing Ph D, M Phil, MA B Ed  TGT - Hindi
35 Mr Amarnath Tripathi MA BEd TGT - Hindi
36 Mrs Anna Aggarwal  B Com, B Ed Primary Teacher
37 Mrs Vandana Singhal MA B Ed Primary Teacher
38 Mrs Bhawana Sehgal B Sc, B Ed  Primary Teacher
39 Mrs Ranjana Nayar MA B Ed Primary Teacher
40 Mrs Aarti Batra BSc, B Ed, MBA Primary Teacher
41 Mrs Chhavi Gupta MA, B Ed, M Ed Primary Teacher
42 Mrs Anuradha Bhardwaj MA B Ed Primary Teacher
43 Mrs Sarika Sehgal B Com, B Ed Primary Teacher
44 Mrs Teenu Bharti B Sc, B Ed  Primary Teacher
45 Mrs Geetanjali Mahajan BA, B Ed Primary Teacher
46 Mrs Kamini Vohra  BA, B Ed, MBA Primary Teacher
47 Mrs Sonia Chauhan MA, B Ed, M Phil Primary Teacher
48 Mrs Jeevan Sharma MA B Ed Primary Teacher
49 Mrs Pushpa Pahal MCA, B Ed PRT Computer
50 Mrs Tamanna Jain MA, B Ed Primary Teacher
51 Mrs Astha Khurana M COm, Bed, MBA Primary Teacher
52 Mrs Sunaina  M Com B Ed MBA Primary Teacher
53  Mrs Sumeet Kaur  B Com, B Ed Primary Teacher
54 Mrs Neeru Verma B Sc, Diploma in Computer Pre - Primary Teacher
55 Mrs Rashmeet kaur MA, B Ed Primary Teacher
56 Ms Deepti Juneja MA, B Ed Primary Teacher
57 Ms Hansa  MA  Primary Teacher
58 Mrs Amita S Deo B Sc, NTT, B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
59 Mrs Sandeep Kaur B Sc, B Ed  Pre - Primary Teacher 
60 Mrs Nidhi Dudeja  M Com B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
61 Mrs Saroj Bala BA, NTT Pre - Primary Teacher
62 Mrs Nidhi Arora BA, B Ed, NTT Pre - Primary Teacher
63 Mrs Rita Juneja MA B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
64 Mrs Jaspreet Kaur  B Com, B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
65 Mrs Swati Garg B Coom B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
66 Ms Komal Madan B A B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
67 Mrs Bina Sharma MA B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
68 Mrs Gangotri Neerja Batra NTT Pre - Primary Teacher
69 Mrs Neha Bhatia BSc B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
70 Mrs Megha Kohli Batra MA,  B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
71 Mrs Sonia Kapoor BA , Persuing B Ed Pre - Primary Teacher
72 Ms Aradhana Dahiya
(Asst Teacher Pre - Primary)
B Tech B Ed (Asst Teacher Pre - Primary)
73 Mr Ajit Manna  B Com, Diploma in Swimming Swimming Coach
74 Mr Dinesh Singh M Phil, M.Ped, Diploma in Swimming Swimming Coach
75 Mrs Suman   MA, Diploma in PHE PET
76 Mr Ajay Singh M P Ed Edu Sports Coach 
77 Mr Unesh Suba M P Ed Edu Sports Coach 
78 Mr Raman Deep M P Ed Edu Sports Coach 
79 Mrs Seema Karagwal BA, B Ed Art & Craft
80 Mr Goutam Sinha  MFA Art & Craft
81 Mrs Alka Parashar MA, B Ed, Prabhakar in Music Vocal & Instrunmental Music Teacher
82 Mr Rohit Badal  B Com , Diploma In Music Music Teacher
83 Mrs Kalpana Dey B Com, NTT Dance Teacher
84 Mr Rohit Diploma in kathak,  vocal & tabla Dance Teacher
85 Ms Bhawana Sharma B Lib, M Lib Asstt. librarian
86 Mrs Priyanka  MBA, B Ed Librarian